If you’d like to schedule a meeting with an ARM representative, please send us a message and we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Meet with ARM Representatives
Schedule a Meeting with ARM
Talk to the ARM Data Center
ARM Data Center staff will be available in Booth #1912 Wednesday, December 14, from 10 to 11:00 a.m. Central for #datahelpdesk sessions to answer your questions about ARM data and give demonstrations of Data Discovery.
Meet ARM Staff and Users
ARM representatives will be available live in the AGU exhibit hall in Booth #1912. Join us there Monday, December 12, to Thursday, December 15. Hours vary and are in Central time.
Monday, December 12
- 3 to 4 p.m. Abu Sayeed Shawon & Giri Prakash
- 4 to 5 p.m. Mark Spychala & Jennifer Comstock
- 5 to 6 p.m. Sally McFarlane & Gijs de Boer
Tuesday, December 13
- 10 to 11 a.m. Mark Spychala & Max Grover
- 11 a.m. to 12 p.m. Lexie Goldberger & Mike Wasem
- 12 to 1 p.m. Joe O’Brien & Rolanda Jundt
- 1 to 2 p.m. Jingjing Tian & Joe O’Brien
- 2 to 3 p.m. Max Grover & Jessie Creamean
- 3 to 4 p.m. Damao Zhang & Fan Mei
- 4 to 5 p.m. Jennifer Comstock & James Lee
- 5 to 6 p.m. Rolanda Jundt & Jim Mather
Wednesday, December 14
- 10 to 11 a.m. Giri Prakash & Monica Ihli
- 11 a.m. to 12 p.m. Rolanda Jundt & Mike Wasem
- 12 to 1 p.m. Dan Feldman & M. Dubey
- 1 to 2 p.m. Olga Garmash & Delaney Kilgour
- 2 to 3 p.m. Bobby Jackson & Maria Zawadowicz
- 3 to 4 p.m. Bobby Jackson & Rolanda Jundt
- 4 to 5 p.m. Mike Wasem & Rolanda Jundt
- 5 to 6 p.m. Jim Mather & Rolanda Jundt
Thursday, December 15
- 10 to 11 a.m. Rolanda Jundt & Mike Wasem
- 11 a.m. to 12 p.m. Mark Spychala & Jim Mather
- 12 to 1 p.m. Jennifer Comstock & Ann Fridlind
Come Watch Our Flash Talks
Join us in Booth #1912 for a 5-minute flash talk covering topics like ARM mobile facility operations, Py-ART, uncrewed aerial systems, field campaigns, and ARM data products. Dates and times are below, with more to be added soon.
Monday, December 12
- 4 to 5 p.m. Mark Spychala – ARM Mobile Facility Operations
- 5 to 6 p.m. Gijs de Boer – Small Uncrewed Aerial Systems
Tuesday, December 13
- 10 to 11 a.m. Max Grover – Py-ART
- 3 to 4 p.m. Fan Mei – ARM Mid-size Uncrewed Aerial Systems
Wednesday, December 14
- 10 to 11 a.m. Giri Prakash & Monica Ihli – ARM Data Center Help Desk
- 12 to 1 p.m. M. Dubey – topic to be determined
- 1 to 2 p.m. Olga Garmash & Delaney Kilgour – AGENA field campaign
- 2 to 3 p.m. Maria Zawadowicz – TRACER Aerosol
Thursday, December 15
- 11 a.m. to 12 p.m. Mark Spychala – ARM Mobile Facility Operations
- 12 to 1 p.m. Ann Fridlind – ESM precipitation Versus MICRE
Watch Past Flash Talks
The following ARM staff and users present brief flash talks on a variety of topics of relevance to the ARM community:
Scott Collis, ARM User Executive Committee Undergraduate Outreach/Increasing Diversity Subgroup Chair
Topic: Science Undergraduate Laboratory Internships (SULI) Program
Daniel Feldman, Lead Scientist
Topic: Surface Atmosphere Integrated Field Laboratory (SAIL) Field Campaign
Bart Geerts, Lead Scientist
Topic: Cold-Air Outbreaks in the Marine Boundary Layer Experiment (COMBLE)
Michael Jensen, Lead Scientist
Topic: TRacking Aerosol Convection interactions ExpeRiment (TRACER)
Chongai Kuang, Site Science Team Lead
Topic: Upcoming Southeastern U.S. Deployment of the Third ARM Mobile Facility (AMF3)
Jim Mather, ARM Technical Director
Topic: Decadal Vision and Community Input on ARM Priorities
Giri Prakash, ARM Data Services Manager
Topic: ARM Data Discovery
Matthew Shupe, Lead Scientist
Topic: Multidisciplinary Drifting Observatory for the Study of Arctic Climate (MOSAiC)